English (Military Law)
home [correct]
DEF: (a) The place to which one's wife or dependent child was last moved at public expense, or (b) if his wife or dependent child is residing elsewhere than at the place to which last moved at public expense, subject to (3) of this article, the place where his wife or dependent child is residing, or (c) if his wife or dependent child has never been moved at public expense, the place where his wife or dependent child is residing. (Art 209. 50)
French (Droit militaire)
domicile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (a) Le dernier endroit où son épouse ou son enfant à charge a été déménagé aux frais de l'État ou (b) l'endroit où son épouse ou l'enfant à sa charge demeure, dans le cas où son épouse ou l'enfant à sa charge n'habite pas le dernier endroit où il a été déménagé aux frais de l'État; cela toutefois sous réserve des dispositions prescrites au paragraphe (3) du présenté article, ou (c) l'endroit où demeure l'épouse ou l'enfant à charge, s'ils n'ont jamais été déménagés aux frais de l'État. (Article 209 . 50)