English (Rail Transport Operations)
home point
DEF: A location where rolling stock usually returns after a series of hauls.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
point d'attache [masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où certains matériels roulants reviennent habituellement après une série de déplacements.