English (Baseball and Softball)
home plate [correct]; home base [correct]; home [correct]; plate [correct]
DEF: The block or slab beside which a player stands to hit the ball, and to which he must return, after hitting the ball and rounding the bases, in order to score.
French (Baseball et softball)
marbre [correct, masculine noun]; plaque de but [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: Point, marqué par une plaque, où le frappeur se tient lorsqu'il affronte le lanceur; quatrième but du losange que le joueur doit croiser pour marquer un point.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
base del bateador [correct, feminine noun]; base meta [correct, feminine noun]; meta [correct, feminine noun]; home [anglicism, masculine noun]