English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
home [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A location where a car is in the hands of its owner.
OBS: home: Term(s) officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
attache [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Lieu où un wagon est entre les mains de son propriétaire.
OBS: attache: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.