English (Urban Housing)
home [correct]
DEF: A building or shelter where one lives.
OBS: ... home distinctively conveys the notion of one's dwelling as the seat and center of family life and the focus of domestic affections.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
chez-soi [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; foyer [masculine noun]
DEF: Logement d'une personne considéré dans ses aspects, d'intimité, de confort et de centre de la vie privée.
DEF: Domicile personnel (avec valeur affective).
OBS: Chacun veut un chez-soi. Mon chez-moi. Ton chez-toi.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
hogar [correct, masculine noun]; propio hogar [masculine noun]; cantón [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Con respecto a una persona, lugar donde vive en la intimidad con su familia y desarrolla su vida privada.
CONT: Andaba buscando mi cantón.
OBS: cantón: Mexicanismo