English (River and Sea Navigation)
enter [verb]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
embouquer [verb]; engainer [verb]
DEF: Entrer dans un chenal ou un passage étroit.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
embocar