English (Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
AAD [correct]; Analog-Analog-Digital [correct]
CONT: AAD [for a] CD, ... means that the original recording was analogical (probably tape), the mastering was analogical and the final media is digital (the CD itself).
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
AAD [correct]
CONT: [...] sur les boîtiers de CD, AA veut dire que la musique a été enregistrée et masterisée (mixée) en analogique. La dernière lettre, le D, signifie que la gravure est en numérique, comme sur tout CD.
OBS: L'abréviation AAD signifie «Analog-Analog-Digital».