English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
assigned altitude deviation [correct]; AAD [correct]
DEF: The difference between the transponded Mode C altitude and the assigned altitude/flight level.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
écart par rapport à l'altitude assignée [correct, masculine noun]; AAD [correct]
DEF: Différence entre l'altitude de mode C communiquée par le transpondeur et l'altitude assignée/le niveau de vol assigné.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
desviación con respecto a la altitud asignada [correct, feminine noun]; AAD [correct]
DEF: Diferencia entre la altitud obtenida del respondedor en Modo C y la altitud o nivel de vuelo asignados.