English (Finance)
Assets Information Management [correct]; AIM [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Finances)
gestion de l'information sur les biens [correct, feminine noun]; GIB [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.