English (Programming Languages)
Ada inferencing mechanism [correct]; AIM [correct]
DEF: A parallel inference engine in Ada. It is a large-scale project being developed exclusively with InnovAda.
French (Langages de programmation)
moteur d'inférence en Ada [correct, masculine noun]