English (Library Science (General))
Associative Indexing Method
DEF: Search on database on any string of characters entered in a field.
OBS: Info: Becky Skidmore.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
méthode d'indexation associative [feminine noun]
OBS: Expression proposée par R. Pepermans, SVP, 28.4.89.