English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
accident, incident, malfunction [correct]; AIM [correct]
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
accident, incident, mauvais fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun]; AIM [correct, masculine noun]