English (Human Diseases - Various; The Skin; The Eye)
oculocutaneous albinism [correct]; OCA [correct]
CONT: Oculocutaneous albinism is an inherited defect in melanin formation that causes diffuse hypopigmentation of the skin, hair, and eyes.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Appareil cutané; Oeil)
albinisme oculocutané [correct, masculine noun]; AOC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'albinisme] peut être séparé en formes touchant la peau, les cheveux et les yeux (albinisme oculocutané [AOC]) ou seulement les yeux (albinisme oculaire).