English (Tourist Lodging; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
outlying commercial accommodation [correct]; OCA [correct]
DEF: A privately owned and operated, road-accessible accommodation facility located outside towns and visitor centres. It provides low-density overnight accommodation and day-use services to park visitors in outlying areas.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used by Parks Canada.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
logement commercial périphérique [correct, masculine noun]; LCP [correct]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à Parcs Canada.