English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
bench [correct]
CONT: bench in a laboratory
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
table de travail [correct, feminine noun]; table de manipulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: table de manipulation dans un laboratoire