English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling)
bench [correct, noun]; seat [correct, noun]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme)
banc [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Ciclismo)
banqueta [correct, feminine noun]