English (Ship and Boat Parts; Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
bunker [correct]; fuel oil tank [correct]; storeroom
DEF: A hull compartment used for the storage of a ship's fuel.
French (Parties des bateaux; Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
soute [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; soute à combustibles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réservoir de carburant dans un navire.
OBS: soute : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Almacenaje de petróleo y gas natural)
carbonera [feminine noun]; pañol [masculine noun]; bodega [feminine noun]