English (Fire Warning Devices; Security Devices)
chime [correct, noun]
DEF: A mechanical or electronic signaling device that produces a harmonious sound akin to a set of attuned bells.
French (Alarme-incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
carillon [correct, masculine noun]