English (Winemaking)
chimb [correct]; chime [correct]
DEF: The part of a stave between the croze and the end.
French (Industrie vinicole)
peigne [correct]
DEF: Partie de la douelle comprise entre le jable et l'extrémité.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
testa [correct, feminine noun]