English (Ship and Boat Parts; Commercial Fishing)
boom [correct]; outrigger
French (Parties des bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
tangon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bôme [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mât, ou perche mobile, qui s'incline en débordant de la coque.
OBS: tangon; bôme : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Pesca comercial)
tangón [masculine noun]