English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
rock breaker boom
OBS: Remotely operated, boom-mounted hydraulic rock-breaker systems can significantly reduce safety hazards to quarry personnel while providing solutions to bridging and clogging at the primary crusher.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
bras [correct, masculine noun]; bras pour marteau brise-roche [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces bras sont conçus pour être installés avec des brise-roche hydrauliques Montabert.
OBS: brise-roche; marteau brise-roche : Outil de chantier à percussion destiné à briser la roche.