English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
alignment [correct]
DEF: The relationship of the printing of the process of positioning a form to the edges of the paper and to the writing mechanism.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
alignement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repérage de l'impression par rapport au bord de la feuille.