English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
press bed [correct]; type bed [correct]; bed [correct]
DEF: The part of a printing press on which the plate or the form is set for printing.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
marbre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Table d'une presse sur laquelle repose la plaque ou la forme pendant l'impression.