English (Shallow Foundations; Slabs and Floor Surfacing (Building Elements))
bedding [correct]; bed [correct]
DEF: A base which is prepared in soil or concrete for laying masonry or concrete.
French (Fondations normales; Dallages et chapes (Éléments du bâtiment))
forme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-couche nivelée d'allure horizontale, en sable, en granulats divers, en mortier ou en béton grossier, sur laquelle on établit un dallage, une chape ou un ouvrage maçonné.
Spanish (Cimientos superficiales; Enlosado y revestimiento de pisos (Elementos de edificios))
forma [correct, feminine noun]