English (Horticulture; Silviculture)
bed [correct]
DEF: An area within a garden or lawn in which plants are grown.
OBS: In a greenhouse as opposed to row.
French (Horticulture; Sylviculture)
planche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par comparaison à ligne ou rang.