English (Construction Site Equipment)
jumper [correct]; jumper bar [correct]
DEF: A steel bar which is used as a drilling or boring tool.
French (Matériel de chantier)
fleuret [masculine noun]; perçoir [masculine noun]; refouloir [masculine noun]