English (Women's Clothing)
jumper [correct]
DEF: A sleeveless dress or skirt with a bib for women and girls usu. worn with a blouse or sweater.
French (Vêtements pour dames)
jumper [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corsage en forme de chasuble qui se porte sur un chemisier ou sur un sous-pull.