English (Insulated Transmission Cabling; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
jumper [correct]; strap [correct]
French (Canalisations isolées (Électricité); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
cavalier [correct, masculine noun]; barrette [correct, feminine noun]; étrier de connexion [correct, masculine noun]; bride de connexion [correct, feminine noun]; bande de court-circuit [correct, feminine noun]; jarretière [correct, feminine noun]