English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
jumper [correct]
DEF: [A horse] judged only on its ability to get over fences of various sizes and heights.
CONT: Jumpers ... are usually entered in open classes for maiden, novice, or limit.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
sauteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'un] cheval apte aux épreuves d'obstacles [...]