English (Postal Service Operation; Field Artillery)
army post office [correct]; APO [correct]
DEF: A branch of a designated USPS [United States Postal Service] civilian post office, ... that serves either Army or Air Force personnel.
French (Exploitation postale; Artillerie de campagne)
poste militaire [feminine noun]; poste aux armées [feminine noun]