English (Organization Planning)
responsible risk management [correct]
CONT: Application of the Integrated Risk Management Framework, in conjunction with related risk management activities, will support a cultural shift to a risk-smart workforce and environment in the Public Service. Such an environment is one that supports responsible risk management, where risk management is built into existing governance and organizational structures, and planning and operational processes.
French (Planification d'organisation)
gestion responsable du risque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'application du Cadre de gestion intégrée du risque, conjointement à des activités connexes de gestion du risque, favorise un changement de culture qui mènera à un effectif et un environnement soucieux du risque dans la fonction publique. Un tel environnement est compatible avec la gestion responsable du risque et intègre la gestion du risque aux structures courantes de gouvernance et organisationnelles, ainsi qu'aux processus de planification et opérationnels.