English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
traditional change management [correct]; traditional management of change [correct]
CONT: One of the simplest [ways to look at the change process] is Kurt Lewin's model of unfreezing/refreezing corporate culture, which has been a staple of traditional change management, while other models of resistance to change focus on equilibrating mechanisms at work in the organization.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
gestion traditionnelle du changement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une des plus simples [façons d’envisager le processus de changement] est le modèle de décristallisation/recristallisation de la culture d’entreprise, un des fondements de la gestion traditionnelle du changement, alors que d’autres modèles de résistance au changement s’appuient sur l'équilibre des mécanismes en jeu dans l'organisation.