English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning; Special-Language Phraseology)
initiate a change-management process [correct]
CONT: There is no question that the C.E.O. [Chief Executive Officer] and senior executive team play a critical role in both initiating and sustaining the change-management process.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
amorcer un processus de gestion du changement [correct]