English (Investment; National Accounting)
accumulation [correct]
DEF: The acquisition of fixed assets, stocks of non-durable goods, land, mineral deposits and other tangible assets, financial assets, patents, copyrights and other tangible assets during a period of account less the incurrence of liabilities.
French (Investissements et placements; Comptabilité nationale)
accumulation [correct, feminine noun]