English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
disassembly [correct]
DEF: The process of separating a machine or structure into its different parts.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
démontage [correct, masculine noun]; désassemblage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Action de séparer les] divers composants d'un assemblage, d'une machine, d'un appareil.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
desensamblado [correct, masculine noun]; desmontaje [correct, masculine noun]