English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
allonge [correct]
DEF: A paper attached to and made a part of a negotiable instrument in order to permit additional indorsements.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
allonge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Papier supplémentaire ajouté à un effet de commerce pour y mentionner des endos et faisant corps avec lui.
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
suplemento a una letra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anexo a la letra para recoger endosos adicionales.