English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
power tube [correct]
DEF: An electron tube designed to handle more current and power than a voltage amplifier tube.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube de puissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube électronique conçu pour fournir un signal de puissance relativement grande.