English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
hydraulic accumulator [correct]
DEF: Accumulator containing a fluid under pressure and capable of storing hydrostatic energy to do useful work.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
accumulateur hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accumulateur contenant un fluide sous pression et capable d'emmagasiner et de restituer de l'énergie hydrostatique.