English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
breakage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
bris [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; casse de route [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.