English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
reversed-phase chromatography [correct]; RPC [correct]; reversed phase chromatography [correct]; RPC [correct]; RPC; reverse-phase chromatography [correct]; reverse phase chromatography [correct]; RP chromatography [correct]; inverse-phase chromatography [correct]
CONT: Reversed-phase chromatography (RPC) is a liquid chromatography technique that involves the separation of molecules on the basis of hydrophobic interactions between the solute molecules in the mobile phase and the ligands attached to the stationary phase.
CONT: Reversed phase chromatography. A chromatographic method in which the mobile phase is more polar than the stationary phase.
French (Chimie analytique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
chromatographie en phase inverse [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie en phase inversée [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie en phases inversées [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie à phase inversée [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie à polarité de phases inversées [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie de partage à polarité de phases inversée [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie à polarité de phase inversée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chromatographie en phase normale, séparant les composés polaires dans une phase mobile organique, et la chromatographie en phase inverse, séparant les composés non polaires dans une phase mobile partiellement aqueuse, sont deux modes complémentaires qui nécessitent des colonnes différentes et des systèmes de solvant qui ne sont pas nécessairement compatibles.
Spanish (Química analítica; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
cromatografía de fase reversa [correct, feminine noun]; cromatografía de fase inversa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cromatografía de fase reversa (inversa): la fase estacionaria tiene una naturaleza apolar (cadenas hidrocarbonadas, grupos fenilo) y las interacciones que se producen son inespecíficas (efecto solvófobo).