English (Aircraft Systems)
splitter
CONT: Acoustically treated splitters are seen being installed in a fan exhaust duct for a DC-8 hushkit being manufactured for ADC by Rohr at Chula Vista in California.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
redresseur de flux [masculine noun]; redresseur [masculine noun]