English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
sample splitter [correct]; splitter [correct]; sampler [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
diviseur [correct, masculine noun]; riffleur [correct, masculine noun]; échantillonneur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil assurant la séparation en plusieurs parties d'un courant quelconque de matière.