English (Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel)
position to be staffed [correct]; position to be filled [correct]; job opening [correct]; available job [correct]; available position [correct]; job vacancy [correct]; vacant position [correct]; opening [correct, noun]; vacancy [correct]
DEF: [A position] that is newly created, unoccupied, or about to become vacant ... for which the employer is taking active steps [to fill].
French (Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
poste à pourvoir [correct, masculine noun]; poste à doter [correct, masculine noun]; poste vacant [correct, masculine noun]; emploi vacant [correct, masculine noun]; vacance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] poste nouvellement créé, non pourvu ou qui deviendra vacant sous peu et que l'employeur [...] veut pourvoir en cherchant activement [...]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Contratación de personal)
puesto vacante [correct, masculine noun]; plaza vacante [correct, feminine noun]; vacante [correct, feminine noun]