English (Commercial Fishing)
opening [correct]; entrance [correct]
DEF: The mouth of a trap or pot usually designed so that escape is difficult.
French (Pêche commerciale)
goulotte [correct, feminine noun]; entrée de casier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouverture par laquelle les animaux [aquatiques] entrent dans le casier ou la nasse [...]
OBS: [Sa] forme est spécialement étudiée pour empêcher la sortie des animaux capturés.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
embudo [masculine noun]; abertura [feminine noun]