English (Palletization; Materials Handling)
pallet truck opening [correct]; opening
DEF: Openings provided in the bottom deck of a double-decked pallet to allow the finger-wheels of a pallet truck to bear on the ground.
French (Palettisation; Manutention)
lumière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouvertures prévues dans le plancher inférieur d'une palette à double plancher, permettant aux galets des transpalettes de porter sur le sol.