English (Cinematography; Theatre and Opera; Variety Shows and Circuses)
first performance [correct]; premiere [correct]; première [correct]; first night [correct]; opening [correct]; first showing [correct]
DEF: A first presentation of a play, movie, etc.
CONT: I have got tickets for the opening or first night of the play.
French (Cinématographie; Théâtre et Opéra; Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
première [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première représentation d'une pièce ou projection d'un film.
Spanish (Cinematografía; Teatro y Ópera; Espectáculos de variedades y Circo)
estreno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Primera representación de una obra de teatro, película o espectáculo.
CONT: Tengo entradas para el estreno de la obra.