English (Military Administration)
program change proposal [correct]; PCP [correct]
DEF: A proposal to add to, delete from, or otherwise modify the content of the Defence Services Program. A PCP seeks departmental approval of proposals affecting the commitment of Department of National Defence resources over a specified period of time.
French (Administration militaire)
proposition de changement au programme [correct, feminine noun]; PCP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proposition visant à faire ajouter ou supprimer des points au Programme des services de la Défense, ou à le modifier de quelque façon que ce soit. Une PCP sert à faire approuver par le Ministre des propositions entraînant l'engagement des ressources du ministère de la Défense nationale, au cours d'une période donnée.