English (Computer Programs and Programming)
Primary Control Program [correct]; PCP [correct]
DEF: The program responsible for the sequential scheduling of jobs and basic operating systems functions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de contrôle primaire [masculine noun]; programme PCP [masculine noun]