English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
spot [verb, officially approved]; place [verb, officially approved]
OBS: to spot, to place: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
mettre en place [officially approved]; placer [officially approved]
OBS: mettre en place, placer : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.