English (Air Navigation Aids; Airport Runways and Areas)
runway alignment indicator lights [correct, plural]; RAIL [correct, plural]
OBS: (sequenced flashing).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
flux séquentiels indicateurs d'axe de piste [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; RAIL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.