English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
rail [correct, noun]
CONT: The [skateboard park] has several ramps and jumps to suit everyone, including an extension, a spine, a rail and more.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
barre de glisse [correct, feminine noun]; rail de glisse [masculine noun]