English (Palletization; Materials Handling; Air Freight)
rail [correct]
DEF: Fixed or removable horizontal members of post pallets, connected to posts.
French (Palettisation; Manutention; Fret aérien)
entretoise de montants [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éléments horizontaux, fixes ou amovibles de palettes à montants, reliant les montants.