English (Optics)
deviation [correct]; angle of deviation [correct]
DEF: The angle between the incident ray of an object or optical system and the emergent ray, following reflection, refraction or diffraction.
French (Optique)
déviation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Angle que fait un rayon incident avec le rayon réfracté ou le rayon émergent correspondant.