English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
deviation [correct]; dispersion [correct]
DEF: Variation of data in a statistical series from a central tendency such as a mode, median or arithmetic mean.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
dispersion [correct, feminine noun]; écart [correct, masculine noun]; déviation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éloignement des données d'une série statistique d'une tendance centrale telle que le mode, la médiane et la moyenne arithmétique.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
desviación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: desviación: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.