English (Visual Disorders)
deviation [correct]
French (Troubles de la vision)
déviation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le strabisme, déviation de l'axe visuel d'un œil par rapport au point de fixation.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
desviación [feminine noun]