English (Air Safety; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
cause [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: Action(s), omission(s), event(s), conditions(s), or a combination thereof, which led to the accident or incident.
OBS: cause: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
cause [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Acte(s), omissions(s), événement(s), condition(s) ou toute combinaison de ces divers éléments qui conduisent à l'accident ou à l'incident.
OBS: cause : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
causa [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Acción(es), omisión(es), acontecimiento(s), condición(es) o una combinación de estos factores que determinen el accidente o incidente.
OBS: causa : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).