English (Patents (Law); Family Law (common law))
cause [correct, noun]
OBS: cause which by law justifies leaving ...
OBS: cause of invalidity of a claim
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Droit de la famille (common law))
motif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] motif qui de par la loi, justifie [de quitter]
OBS: motif non valide d'une revendication
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho); Derecho de familia (common law))
causa [correct, feminine noun]