English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers)
shelf [correct]; shelf support
OBS: Any flat horizontal device used to divide refrigerator-freezer, or food freezer into sections to facilitate storage of food.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques)
clayette [correct]
OBS: Clayette amovible dans le conservateur permettant la manipulation des bacs à glace sans être gêné par les surgelés.
OBS: Support réglable à claire-voie d'un réfrigérateur.