English (Computer Graphics)
shrink [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To reduce the size of a window.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
rapetisser [correct, standardized]; réduire [correct, standardized]
DEF: Diminuer la taille d'une fenêtre.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.