English (Family Law (common law))
confirmation [correct]
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
homologation [feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Reciprocal Enforcement of Maintenance Orders Act, Bill 10, (3rd reading), 1st Session, 32nd Legislature (Man.), page 2.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
homologación [feminine noun]