English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
approval [correct]; confirmation [correct]; sanction [correct, noun]
CONT: ... application ... to the judge for the sanction of the compromise or arrangement.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
homologation [correct, feminine noun]; sanction [feminine noun]
OBS: Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.
OBS: [...] demande sera faite au juge en vue de la sanction du compromis ou de l'arrangement.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
aprobación [correct, feminine noun]; visto bueno [correct, masculine noun]