English (Translation; Language Problems)
confirmation [correct]; reconfirmation
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
raffermissement [correct, masculine noun]; confirmation [correct, feminine noun]; corroboration [correct, feminine noun]; homologation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Raffermissement (autorité); confirmation (traité, nouvelle); corroboration (témoignage); homologation (concordat, contrat)