English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
confirmation [correct]; confirmation notice [correct]; contract note [correct]
DEF: A printed acknowledgement giving details of a purchase or sale of a security which is normally mailed to a client by the broker or investment dealer within 24 hours of an order being executed.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
avis d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]; avis d'opéré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bordereau par lequel le client est informé de l'opération réalisée pour son compte par la maison de courtage de valeurs ou un autre intermédiaire de bourse.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
confirmación [correct, feminine noun]