English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
dusting [correct]
CONT: (...) dusting (...) is applied to any sifting medium whose function is that of dusting semolina or middlings by sifting out any flour dust adhering to or mixed with them. All middlings are dusted prior to being purified and (...) sifting media employed (...) are termed dusters.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
séchage [correct]
CONT: Le séchage (...) est le blutage complémentaire, dont le but est d'éliminer complètement la farine qui peut se trouver encore présente dans les semoules et les finots, après le blutage propre des différents passages du broyage.