English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
dusting
OBS: --spontaneous falling to a powder of a material following a physico-chemical transformation.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
effusement
OBS: --pulvérisation spontanée d'une matière à la suite d'une transformation physico-chimique.