English (Plastics Industry; Rubber)
dusting [correct, standardized]
OBS: dusting: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Caoutchouc)
poudrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: poudrage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.