English (Breadmaking; Culinary Techniques)
dusting [correct]; flouring
CONT: The operations in an automatic plant are: dividing, rounding, dusting (with corn meal), proofing, dusting of trays with corn meal (...)
French (Boulangerie; Techniques culinaires)
fleurage [correct, masculine noun]; farinage [masculine noun]