English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
dusting [correct]
DEF: ... The action ... of freeing from dust.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
dépoussiérage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) enlèvement mécanique ou à la main de la poussière couvrant les documents d'archives.