English (Construction Finishing; Wallpapering and Painting)
cutting in [correct]
DEF: Brushing technique for producing a sharp edge or a straight line; using a sash brush to paint a drawing between wall and ceiling.
French (Finitions (Construction); Papiers peints et peintures (application))
délimitation [correct, feminine noun]