English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
lag [correct]
PHR: valve lag
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
retard [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: retard des soupapes
Spanish (Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
retraso [correct, masculine noun]