English (Organization Planning)
lag [correct, noun]
DEF: The project management technique that refers to the logical relationship that exists for the primary purpose of causing or providing the resulting variable of a noteworthy or significant delay in the initiation of the following and succeeding activities and work schedule events to take place.
French (Planification d'organisation)
décalage négatif [correct, masculine noun]; décalage avec retard [correct, masculine noun]