English (Econometrics)
lag [correct]
CONT: ... the monthly growth rate of the gross domestic product (GDP) deflator and the monthly growth rate of constant dollar GDP, both with twelve lags .... "For prices, constant dollar GDP and interest rates, lags are built into the equation ...."
French (Économétrie)
retard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) avec chacun une structure de douze retards (...) "On a introduit dans l'équation des retards quand aux prix, au PIB en dollars constants et aux taux d'intérêt".
OBS: Revue de la Banque du canada.
Spanish (Econometría)
retraso [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Samuelson, P (1939) y Metzler, L (1941) se apoyan en la introducción de retrasos logrando la estabilidad para determinados valores de los parámetros.