English (Paddle Sports)
dock [correct, noun]; starting jetty [correct]; starting pontoon
French (Sports de pagaie)
ponton d'accostage [masculine noun]; ponton de départ [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
embarcadero de salida [correct, masculine noun]