English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
leaded commercial bronze
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C31400, containing nominally 89% copper, 9.25% zinc and 1.75% lead.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton rouge 90-10 au plomb
OBS: Alliage no C31400, composition nominale 89 % de cuivre, 9, 25 % de zinc et 1, 75 % de plomb.