English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
Wood's alloy [correct]; Wood's metal [correct]
DEF: Alloy of 50% bismuth, 25% lead, 12.5% tin, and 12.5% cadmium...
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
alliage de Wood [correct, masculine noun]; métal de Wood [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage eutectoïde formé de bismuth, de cadmium, de plomb et d’étain.