English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various; Mechanical Construction)
white-metal bearing alloy [correct]
CONT: ... white-metal bearing alloys are generally classified as either tin-base or lead-base.
OBS: See records for "white metal" and "bearing alloy".
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers; Construction mécanique)
régule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage antifriction à base de plomb ou d’étain, utilisé pour le garnissage des coussinets.