English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
leaded red brass
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C32000, containing nominally 85% copper, 13% zinc and 2% lead.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton rouge 85-15 au plomb
OBS: Alliage no C32000, composition nominale 85 % de cuivre, 13 % de zinc et 2 % de plomb.