English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
medium leaded brass
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C34000, containing nominally 65% copper, 34% zinc and 1% lead.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton au plomb 1 %
OBS: Alliage no C34000, composition nominale 65 % de cuivre, 34 % de zinc et 1 % de plomb.