English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
forging brass
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C37700, containing nominally 59% copper, 39% zinc and 2% lead.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton de matriçage
OBS: Alliage no C37700, composition nominale 59% de cuivre, 30% de zinc et 2% de plomb.