English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
low leaded tube brass
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C33000, containing nominally 66% copper, 33.5% zinc and 0.5% lead.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton au plomb pour tube 0,5 %
OBS: Alliage no C33000, composition nominale 66 % de cuivre, 33, 5 % de zinc et 0, 5 % de plomb.