English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
free-cutting Muntz metal
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C37000, containing nominally 60% copper, 39% zinc and 1% lead.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
métal Muntz de décolletage
OBS: Alliage no C37000, composition nominale 60% de cuivre, 39% de zinc et 1% de plomb.