English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various; Mechanical Construction)
lead bronze [correct]
DEF: An alloy of 60-70% copper, up to 2% nickel, and up to 15% tin with the balance lead; used as a bearing metal.
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers; Construction mécanique)
métal rose [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: alliage binaire, de couleur rose, de cuivre et de plomb, contenant jusqu'à 40% de plomb et utilisé comme antifriction.