English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
white nickel brass [correct]
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
laiton au nickel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage composé de 25 % de nickel, 5 % de plomb, 70 % de laiton.