English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
leaded Muntz metal
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C36500, containing nominally 60% copper, 39.4% zinc and 0.6% lead.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
métal Muntz au plomb
OBS: Alliage no C36500, composition nominale 60 % de cuivre, 39, 4 % de zinc et 0, 6 % de plomb.