English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
extra high leaded brass
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C35600, containing nominally 63% copper, 34.5% zinc and 2.5% lead.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton au plomb 2,5%
OBS: Alliage no C35600, composition nominale 63% de cuivre, 34, 5% de zinc et 2, 5% de plomb.