English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
free-cutting phosphor bronze
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C54400, containing nominally 88% copper, 4% tin, 4% zinc and 4% lead.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
bronze phosphoreux de décolletage
OBS: Alliage no C54400, composition nominale 88% de cuivre, 4% d’étain, 4% de zinc et 4% de plomb.