English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
leaded naval brass
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C48500, containing nominally 60% copper, 37.5% zinc, 1.75% lead and 0.75% tin.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton naval au plomb
OBS: Alliage no C48500, composition nominale 60 % de cuivre, 37, 5 % de zinc, 1, 75 % de plomb et 0, 75 % d’étain.