English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
Rose's metal [correct]
DEF: Fusible alloy with 50% bismuth, 27.1% lead and 22.9% tin; ...
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
alliage de Rose [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage composé de bismuth, de plomb et d’étain.