English (Accounting)
cash-receipts journal [correct]; cash receipts journal [correct]
DEF: A journal in which cash receipts are entered chronologically.
French (Comptabilité)
journal des encaissements [correct, masculine noun]; journal de caisse-recettes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Journal auxiliaire dans lequel sont enregistrées chronologiquement les rentrées de fonds d’une période donnée.