English (Federal Administration; Sociology of Human Relations)
inclusive governance [correct]
OBS: Canada considers inclusive governance to be fundamental to long-term sustainable development. Governance is inclusive when it effectively serves and engages all people; takes into account gender and other facets of personal identity; and when institutions, policies, processes, and services are accessible, accountable and responsive to all members of society.
French (Administration fédérale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
gouvernance inclusive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada considère que la gouvernance inclusive est essentielle au développement durable à long terme. La gouvernance est inclusive lorsqu'elle sert et mobilise efficacement toutes les personnes et qu'elle tient compte du genre et des autres facettes de l'identité personnelle, et lorsque les institutions, les politiques, les processus et les services sont accessibles, responsables et adaptés à tous les membres de la société.