English (Political Theories and Doctrines; National Policies; Sociology (General))
social praxis [correct]
CONT: Democracy is seen as encompassing both the normative, or institutional aspects of governance, as well as the social praxis or exercise of effective citizen participation in determining the priorities and orientation of public policy.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Politiques nationales; Sociologie (Généralités))
praxis sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour lui, la démocratie englobe à la fois les aspects normatifs ou institutionnels du processus de gouvernance, et la praxis sociale ou la participation effective des citoyens à la définition des priorités et des orientations guidant les politiques gouvernementales.