English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
internal risk management capacity [correct]
CONT: Assessing Current Risk Management Capacity. In assessing internal risk management capacity, the mandate, governance and decision-making structures, planning processes, infrastructure, and human and financial resources are examined from the perspective of risk. The assessment requires an examination of the prevailing risk management culture, risk management processes and pratices to determine if adjustments are necessary to deal with the evolving risk environment.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
capacité interne de gestion du risque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Capacité actuelle de gestion du risque. Pour évaluer la capacité interne de gestion du risque, on examine le mandat, les structures de gouvernance et de prise de décisions, les processus de planification, l'infrastructure ainsi que les ressources humaines et financières afin de déterminer les risques éventuels. Cette évaluation exige l'examen de la culture existante de gestion du risque ainsi que des processus et pratiques de gestion du risque pour savoir s’ils doivent être rajustés pour composer avec l'évolution du contexte en matière de risque.