English (Organization Planning)
organizational capacity [correct]
CONT: To evaluate vitality as a process, the focus is on such factors as governance, organizational capacity, leadership, strategic vision, the commitment of members of the community and the mobilization of the resources or capital needed for their development.
French (Planification d'organisation)
capacité organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour évaluer la vitalité comme processus, on se penche sur les facteurs tels que la gouvernance, la capacité organisationnelle, le leadership, la vision stratégique, l'engagement des membres de la communauté et la mobilisation des ressources ou des capitaux nécessaires à leur développement.