English (Management Operations (General); Public Administration (General); Corporate Management (General))
governance process [correct]
DEF: A set of actions taken at appropriate management levels that ensure that the services provided by an organization are what is expected by the persons for whom those services are intended.
CONT: The Strategic Infrastructure Initiative (SII) governance process is in place to support this work.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
processus de gouvernance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus de gouvernance est le processus par lequel une organisation ou une société se conduit elle-même, ajoutant que les dynamiques de communication et de contrôle sont centraux dans ce processus.