English (Mathematics; Computer Mathematics)
area [correct]; two-dimensional content
DEF: Number of unit squares required to cover a surface.
French (Mathématiques; Mathématiques informatiques)
aire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'unités caractérisant la mesure d'une surface.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Matemáticas para computación)
área [correct, feminine noun]