English (Grain Growing)
threshing floor [correct]
DEF: Ground or floor space for threshing or treading out grain.
French (Culture des céréales)
aire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface plane, aménagée au sol, pour le battage ou le dépiquage des céréales lorsque ces opérations ne sont pas mécanisées.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
área de trilla [correct, feminine noun]