English (Powder Metallurgy)
pressing crack [correct, standardized]
DEF: A crack formed in a compact during the pressing cycle.
OBS: pressing crack: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
crique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fissure formée dans le comprimé au cours du cycle de compression.
OBS: crique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.