English (Chimneys (Building Elements); Burners and Steamfitting)
chimney [correct, standardized]
DEF: A vertical shaft enclosing one or more flues for conveying flue gases to the outside atmosphere.
OBS: chimney: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Fumisterie et brûleurs)
cheminée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément de construction contenant un ou plusieurs conduits de fumée.
OBS: cheminée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Chimeneas (Elementos de edificios); Artículos de fumistería y quemadores)
chimenea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conducto para dar salida [...] a los productos de una combustión [...]