English (Ship and Boat Parts)
smoke stack [correct]; funnel [correct, noun]
DEF: A tube over the engine room through which the exhaust pipes pass.
French (Parties des bateaux)
cheminée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conduit surplombant le tambour des machines par lequel passent les tuyaux d'échappement.