English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
brush dispenser [correct]
CONT: Brush dispenser. simply fill with brushes and autoclave entire unit; brushes will remain sterile. Then slip back on permanent wall-mounting and it's ready to dispense brushes.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
distributeur de brosses [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: distributeur de brosses.le distributeur présente la brosse (volet à bascule commandé par curseur ne dégageant qu'une seule brosse à la fois).