English (Legal Documents; Law of Contracts (common law))
cost-reimbursement price contract [correct]; COR [correct]; CR [correct]; cost-reimbursement contract [correct]
DEF: A type of contract which provides for payment of allowable incurred costs, to the extent prescribed in the contract.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat à prix calculé sur la base de remboursement des frais [correct, masculine noun]