English (Federal Administration; Security; Telecommunications)
central office of record [correct]; COR [correct]
DEF: The office of a federal department or agency that keeps records of accountable COMSEC [communications security] material held by elements subject to its oversight.
French (Administration fédérale; Sécurité; Télécommunications)
bureau central des dossiers [correct, masculine noun]; COR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bureau d'un ministère ou d'un organisme fédéral chargé de conserver les registres de matériel COMSEC [sécurité des communications] comptable détenus par des éléments dont il est responsable.