English (Finance)
Canadian ownership rate [correct]; COR [correct]
OBS: re Canadian Energy Policy.
French (Finances)
taux de participation canadienne [correct, masculine noun]; TPC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: en rapport avec la politique énergétique du Canada.