English (Placement of Concrete)
concrete chair [correct]; chair [correct, noun]; bar support [correct]; bar chair [correct]
DEF: metal or concrete support used as a bearing for a reinforcement which is already in position for the placing of concrete
French (Mise en place du béton)
chaise à béton [correct, feminine noun]; chaise [feminine noun]; appui-barre [masculine noun]
DEF: Support en métal, bois ou béton servant à appuyer une armature en position pour la mise en coffrage.
Spanish (Aplicación del hormigón)
asiento de hormigón [masculine noun]