English (School and School-Related Administration)
chair [correct, noun]
DEF: The position held by a professor appointed to a defined specialty in a university.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
chaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emploi de professeur à fonctions exclusives dans l'enseignement supérieur.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
cátedra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Empleo y ejercicio del catedrático.