English (Handball; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
bounce [correct, noun]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Handball; Gymnastique et trampoline)
rebond [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Balonmano; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
rebote [correct, masculine noun]