English (Computer Memories)
print yoke [correct]; yoke [correct]
DEF: A group of heads in magnetic recording which are rigidly fastened and are moved together.
OBS: They are used for reading and writing on channels which consists of two or more tracks on magnetic tapes, disks, etc.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
bloc d'impression [correct, masculine noun]; bloc-tambour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe de têtes de lecture/enregistrement.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
yugo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Par o grupo de cabezas de escritura/lectura unidos por soldadura que se mueven como una unidad sobre dos o varias pistas adyacentes en una cinta o disco magnético.