English (Television (Radioelectricity); Electronic Devices; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
yoke assembly [correct]
DEF: An external structure that provides the magnetic fields required for focusing, alignment and deflection.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Dispositifs électroniques; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
bloc de bobinage [correct, masculine noun]; collier de déviation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif externe qui produit les champs magnétiques nécessaires à la concentration, à l'alignement et à la déviation.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Dispositivos electrónicos; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
bloque de bobinas [correct, masculine noun]