English (Materials Handling)
yoke [correct, noun]; shoulder-yoke
DEF: a frame fitting over the shoulders for carrying pails, etc., one on either end.
French (Manutention)
palanche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tige de bois légèrement incurvée pour porter deux fardeaux, deux seaux, accrochés à chacune des extrémités.