English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
yoke [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (Erickson rail anchor).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
sabot [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (anticheminant Erickson).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.