English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Transformers and Inductance (Electronics))
yoke [correct]; deflection yoke [correct]
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Transformateurs et inductance (Électronique))
bobine de déviation [correct, feminine noun]; collier de déviation [correct, masculine noun]