English (Small Arms)
crane [correct]; yoke [correct]
DEF: Part of a solid frame revolver on which the cylinder is mounted and swung out to accomplish loading and ejecting.
French (Armes légères)
bras de support du barillet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; support de barillet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce d'un revolver à carcasse rigide, portant le barillet et le basculant de côté pour le chargement et l'éjection.
OBS: bras de support du barillet : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
soporte del tambor [correct, masculine noun]