English (Auditing (Accounting); Computer Mathematics)
tally [correct, noun]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Mathématiques informatiques)
comptage [correct, masculine noun]; liste de contrôle [proposal, feminine noun]; fiche de contrôle [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Matemáticas para computación)
lista de control [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lista de cifras impresa por una máquina sumadora.