English (Plant Biology)
nipple [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the tomato (Lycopersicon (Linnaeus) Karsten ex Farwell).
OBS: Fruit shapes.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
mamelon [correct, standardized]; ombilic [correct, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la tomate (Lycopersicon (Linnaeus) Karsten ex Farwell).
OBS: Types de forme des fruits.
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.