English (Morphology and General Physiology; Epidermis and Dermis)
nipple [correct, noun]
OBS: nipple: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A16.0.02.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Épiderme et derme)
mamelon [correct, masculine noun]; papille mammaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mamelon; papille mammaire : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A16.0.02.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.