English (Baby and Child Care)
nipple [correct]
DEF: an artificial teat through which an infant sucks milk from a nursing bottle.
French (Soins du bébé et puériculture)
tétine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Embouchure de caoutchouc, percée de trous, qu'on adapte au biberon.