English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
Nipple [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
mamelon double mâle [correct, masculine noun]; raccord à vis gauche-droite [correct, masculine noun]; raccord double mâle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ou femelle