English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
paintless dent removal [correct]; PDR [correct]; paintless dent repair [correct]; PDR [correct]; PDR
DEF: A technique used to remove minor dents and dings from vehicles without the use of Bondo, fillers or painting.
OBS: This process is clean, environmentally friendly and costs a fraction of what a traditional auto body shop would charge.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
débosselage sans peinture [correct, masculine noun]; DSP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique par laquelle on répare les petites bosses et enfoncements sur la carosserie d'un véhicule tout en préservant sa peinture originale.