English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
price/dividend ratio [correct]; PDR [correct]; P/D ratio [correct]
DEF: The current market price of a company share divided by the dividend per share for the previous year.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
ratio cours/dividende [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quotient obtenu en divisant le cours d'une action par le dividende par action.