English (Military Administration)
post deployment report [correct]; PDR [correct]
CONT: The aim of post deployment reports/post exercise reports (PDR/PXR) is to provide information in a concise and established format covering the participation of maritime units in a specific deployment, exercise or operation.
French (Administration militaire)
rapport postdéploiement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'objectif des rapports postdéploiement [...] et postexercice (PRX) est de donner des renseignements, en suivant une présentation concise établie, sur la participation d'unités maritimes à un déploiement, à un exercice ou à une opération.