English (Electrical Systems)
regulator [correct]
CONT: The regulator portion of each switching regulator generates the regulated +100 Vdc intermediate power for distribution to the dc/dc converters.
French (Ensembles électrotechniques)
régulateur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas eléctricos)
regulador [masculine noun]