English (Air Transport; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
regulator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: regulator: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
responsables de la réglementation [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; service de réglementation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: responsables de la réglementation; service de réglementation : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
organismo de reglamentación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: organismo de reglamentación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).